Privacy Policy / Personal Data Protection​

Privacy policy

The L’Arche Polska Foundation respects the privacy of Users visiting our website. The data collected in logs are used only for the purpose of administering the website. We do not identify website users and no identification data is transferred to any other entity.

Collection of data

In accordance with generally accepted practice, we store HTTP queries directed to our server. This means that we know the public IP addresses from which Users view the content on our website. The browsed resources are identified by URL addresses, therefore we also process:

  • time of arrival of the inquiry,
  • time of sending the answer,
  • name of the client’s station – identification performed by the HTTP protocol,
  • information about errors that occurred during the implementation of the HTTP transaction,
  • URL address of the page previously visited by the user, if our website was accessed via a link,
  • information about the User’s browser.

The processed data is not associated with specific people browsing the website. To improve the quality of our website, we occasionally analyze log files.

Use of data

The collected logs are stored for an indefinite period of time as auxiliary material used to administer the website. The information contained therein is not disclosed to anyone except those authorized to administer the www server. Based on the log files, statistics can be generated to help in administering and managing the content of the website. They do not contain any features that identify visitors to the website.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to provide Users with appropriate functionality. The cookie mechanism is not used to obtain any information about website users or to track their navigation. Cookie files do not store any personal data or other information allowing identification of Users. Some elements of our website link to external websites (e.g. YouTube) that similarly use cookies for their own purposes.

From the level of the web browser used by the User, it is possible to independently manage cookies including:

  • accepting cookies, which allows the User to take full advantage of the possibilities offered by the websites,
  • managing cookies at the level of individual websites selected by the User,
  • selectively blocking or deleting cookies.

The rules of detailed configuration and handling of cookies in popular web browsers can be found on their websites.

Limiting or disabling the use of cookies in the User’s web browser may make it difficult or impossible to use the full functionality of our website.

Links to other sites

Our website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these websites. We recommend that you read the privacy policy established there. This privacy policy applies only to the website managed by the L’Arche Polska Foundation.


Personal data protection

Legal basis: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (“GDPR”).

Data controller

The administrator of your personal data is the L’Arche Polska Foundation with its registered office at: Śledziejowice 336, 32-020 Wieliczka (hereinafter referred to as the “Foundation”). In matters related to the processing of your personal data, please contact us by e-mail at: fundacja@larche.org.pl.

Purpose, legal basis and data storage period

Form for donors

Personal data collected using this form are processed for the following purposes:

  1. budgeting of the Foundation’s activities – the legal basis for this data processing is art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f) GDPR – this provision allows the processing of personal data if the Foundation has a legitimate interest in this. Our interest in data processing for this purpose lies in the planning of the Foundation’s finances. The data will be processed for this purpose for the time necessary for planning;
  2. public acknowledgments for donors – the legal basis for this action is Art. 6 sec. 1 letter f) GDPR – the justified purpose of the Foundation is to thank the donors for their support and to encourage other people to support the Foundation – for this purpose, the Foundation publishes lists of donors – the list does not contain contact details such as address, e-mail or telephone number. Usually it is a name and a city. If you do not want to be on such a list, just select the option that “I want to remain anonymous” – you can also always object to the processing of data for this purpose, which we write about below;
  3. building a sustainable implementation with donors – the legal basis for data processing for this purpose is art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f) GDPR – our justified goal is to thank the donors for their support, inform donors about the Foundation’s activities carried out thanks to their support and encourage them to continue their support – for this purpose, the Foundation may send small gifts, thanks, invitations to meetings organized by the Foundation and other information on its operation – if you consent to it also via e-mail;
  4. implementation of the accounting and tax obligations of the Foundation related to the donations obtained – the legal basis for data processing for this purpose is art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b) GDPR in connection with the provisions of tax law and accounting regulations.

If, in addition to submitting the declaration via the form, you actually make a donation, the data from the donation or payment agreement will be combined with the data in the form for donors for purposes No.3 and 4.

Form for candidates for assistants

The data collected using this form are processed in order to carry out the recruitment process for the position of an assistant. The legal basis for data processing for this purpose is Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f) GDPR, and our legitimate goal is to select the right people for the assistant position. In the course of recruitment, in particular during the interview, other personal data may also be collected.

E-mail contact / Contact form

If you send an e-mail to the Foundation’s address provided on the website, your personal data will be processed by the Foundation in order to answer the issues raised by you in the e-mail (e.g. to answer a question). The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f) GDPR, that is, let’s justify the Foundation’s goal of ensuring efficient communication with the Foundation. The data collected using Contact form are processed in the same way.

Your rights

Objection (Article 21 GDPR)

GDPR, if the legal basis for the processing of personal data is the legitimate interest of the administrator (i.e. Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR), it allows the data subject to object to such activities.

If the data is processed on this basis for direct marketing purposes, the objection is always effective – the Foundation will not be able to further use the data for this purpose. If the data is processed on this legal basis, but for a different purpose, when raising an objection, you should indicate a special situation that causes that you do not want the Foundation to process your data. In such a situation, the Foundation must assess the legitimacy of your request.

Other rights

You can:

  1. request access to your personal data and obtain a copy of them (Article 15 of the GDPR). This means that you can find out from us whether we process your data and if so, also: why do we process them (purposes), what data we process (categories of data) to whom we share them (categories of recipients or recipients of data) about your rights related to with the processing of data by us, about how long we will process this data (period or method of determining this period). This right also includes the right to obtain a copy of the information we hold from us. If we were to make automated decision-making, including profiling, on the basis of our data, or to transfer your data outside the European Economic Area, we would also have to inform you about it, but we do not take such actions.
  2. rectify your data (Article 16 of the GDPR). This means that if there is an error in the information resources we have about you, you can ask us to correct the error. You can also provide us with additional data if you believe that the data is incomplete. However, in the latter case, the Foundation will assess whether we really need additional data for the purpose of processing.
  3. demand the deletion of personal data (the so-called right to be forgotten) (Article 17 of the GDPR). This means that you can request us to delete the data we have about you. In order for you to be able to exercise this right, one of the following circumstances must occur:
    1. Your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
    2. you have withdrawn consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
    3. You have objected to the processing of personal data and the objection was effective;
    4. Your personal data has been processed unlawfully;
    5. Your personal data must be removed in order to fulfill the legal obligation of the Foundation.
  4. demand restriction of data processing (Article 18 of the GDPR). This means that in certain cases you may request us to store your data, but without additional consent, we will not perform any other activities. The cases mentioned above are:
    1. you questioning the accuracy of the data we have – for the time needed by the Foundation to verify the data;
    2. you object to data processing – for the time needed by the Foundation to establish the legitimacy of the objection;
    3. the situation when the Foundation no longer needs your data, but you need this data to establish, pursue and defend claims;
    4. a situation when it turns out that the Foundation is processing data unlawfully, but instead of deleting the data, you request the restriction of their processing;

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority – this is the President of the Personal Data Protection Office.

Data recipients

The recipients of your data may be entities providing IT services to the Foundation (servers, e-mail, external IT specialists), advisors and associates of the Foundation (e.g. accountants, lawyers, entities supporting recruitment or donation service processes) and entities providing postal or courier services.

Voluntary data provision

Providing your data via the form available on the website is voluntary. Failure to provide data in the form for candidates for assistants may result in your inability to participate in the recruitment procedure.

Similarly, providing data when sending an e-mail to the Foundation is voluntary, but failure to provide data may result in the inability to answer or consider the issues raised in the message.

Wspierają nas też... (we are supported by...)

Regulamin płatności

Na stronie internetowej udostępniamy naszym Darczyńcom mechanizm płatności elektronicznych. Dostępne formy płatności to:

a. Karty płatnicze: Visa, Visa Electron, MasterCard, MasterCard Electronic, Maestro
b. Płatności online
c. Płatności mobilne BLIK

W zależności od opcji wybranej przez Darczyńcę, podmiotem świadczącym obsługę płatności online drogą elektroniczną jest PayPro S.A. (Przelewy24) lub Blue Media S.A. (pozostałe formy płatności).

W przypadku wystąpienia konieczności zwrotu środków za transakcję dokonaną przez wpłacającego kartą płatniczą przyjmujący wpłatę dokonana zwrotu na rachunek bankowy przypisany do karty płatniczej Wpłacającego.

Polityka prywatności / Ochrona danych osobowych

Polityka prywatności

Fundacja L’Arche Polska szanuje prywatność Użytkowników odwiedzających naszą stronę internetową. Gromadzone w dziennikach logów dane są wykorzystywane tylko i wyłącznie do celów administrowania serwisem. Nie identyfikujemy użytkowników strony i żadne dane identyfikacyjne nie są przekazywane do jakiegokolwiek innego podmiotu.

Gromadzenie danych

Zgodnie z przyjętą powszechnie praktyką, przechowujemy zapytania HTTP kierowane do naszego serwera. Oznacza to, że znamy publiczne adresy IP, z których Użytkownicy przeglądają treści na naszej stronie. Przeglądane zasoby identyfikowane są poprzez adresy URL w związku z tym przetwarzamy również:

  • czas nadejścia zapytania,
  • czas wysłania odpowiedzi,
  • nazwę stacji klienta – identyfikacja realizowana przez protokół HTTP,
  • informacje o błędach jakie nastąpiły przy realizacji transakcji HTTP,
  • adres URL strony poprzednio odwiedzanej przez użytkownika w przypadku gdy wejście na naszą stronę internetową nastąpiło przez odnośnik,
  • informacje o przeglądarce Użytkownika.

Przetwarzane dane nie są kojarzone z konkretnymi osobami przeglądającymi stronę. Dla poprawy jakości naszego serwisu okazjonalnie analizujemy pliki z logami.

Wykorzystywanie danych

Zebrane logi przechowywane są przez czas nieokreślony jako materiał pomocniczy służący do administrowania stroną. Informacje w nich zawarte nie są ujawniane nikomu poza osobami upoważnionymi do administrowania serwerem www. Na podstawie plików logów mogą być generowane statystyki stanowiące pomoc w administrowaniu i zarządzaniu treścią strony internetowej. Nie zawierają one żadnych cech identyfikujących osoby odwiedzające stronę.

Pliki cookies

Nasza strona używa plików cookies (tzw. ciasteczek) w celu zapewnienia Użytkownikom odpowiedniej funkcjonalności. Mechanizm cookies nie jest wykorzystywany do pozyskiwania jakichkolwiek informacji o użytkownikach serwisu, ani śledzenia ich nawigacji. Pliki cookies nie przechowują żadnych danych osobowych, ani innych informacji pozwalających na identyfikację Użytkowników. Niektóre elementy naszej strony łączą się z zewnętrznymi serwisami (np. YouTube), które podobnie wykorzystują pliki cookies do własnych celów.

Z poziomu przeglądarki internetowej wykorzystywanej przez Użytkownika możliwe jest samodzielne zarządzanie plikami cookies. m.in:

  • akceptowanie obsługi cookies, co pozwala Użytkownikowi na pełne korzystanie z możliwości oferowanych przez strony internetowe,
  • zarządzania plikami cookies na poziomie pojedynczych, wybranych przez Użytkownika stron internetowych,
  • selektywnego blokowania lub usuwania plików cookies.

Zasady szczegółowej konfiguracji i obsługi cookies w popularnych przeglądarkach internetowych można znaleźć na stronach ich twórców.

Ograniczenie lub wyłączenie w przeglądarce internetowej Użytkownika wykorzystania plików cookies może utrudnić lub uniemożliwić korzystanie z pełnej  funkcjonalności naszej strony.

Odnośniki do innych stron

Nasz serwis zawiera odnośniki do innych stron internetowych. Nie ponosimy odpowiedzialności za zasady zachowania prywatności obowiązujące na tych stronach. Rekomendujemy zapoznanie się z polityką prywatności tam ustaloną. Niniejsza polityka prywatności dotyczy tylko strony internetowej zarządzanej przez Fundację L’Arche Polska.


Ochrona danych osobowych

Podstawa prawna: Rozporządzenie Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych (”RODO”).

Administrator danych

Administratorem Państwa danych osobowych jest Fundacja L’Arche Polska z siedzibą pod adresem: Śledziejowice 336, 32-020 Wieliczka (zwana dalej „Fundacją”). W sprawach związanych z przetwarzaniem Państwa danych osobowych prosimy o kontakt mailowy pod adresem: fundacja@larche.org.pl.

Cel, podstawa prawna i okres przechowywania danych

Formularz dla darczyńców

Dane osobowe zbierane za pomocą tego formularza przetwarzane są w następujących celach:

  1. budżetowania działań Fundacji – podstawą prawną tego przetwarzania danych jest art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f) RODO – przepis ten pozwala na przetwarzanie danych osobowych jeżeli Fundacja ma w tym usprawiedliwiony interes. Nasz interes w przetwarzaniu danych dla tego celu polega na planowaniu finansów Fundacji. Dane będą przetwarzane w tym celu przez czas niezbędny dla planowanie;
  2. publicznych podziękowań dla darczyńców – podstawą prawną tego działania jest art. 6 ust. 1 lit f) RODO – usprawiedliwiony cel Fundacji to podziękowanie darczyńcom za ich wsparcie i zachęcenie innych osób do wsparcia Fundacji – w tym celu Fundacja publikuje listy darczyńców – w liście nie ma danych kontaktowych takich jak adres, mail czy telefon. Zwykle jest to imię i miasto. Jeżeli nie chcą Państwo być na takiej liście wystarczy zaznaczyć opcję, że „chce pozostać anonimowy” – mogą też Państwo zawsze wyrazić sprzeciw przeciw przetwarzaniu danych w tym celu, o czym piszemy niżej;
  3. budowania trwałej realizacji z darczyńcami – podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych w tym celu jest art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f) RODO – nasz usprawiedliwiony cel polega na podziękowaniu darczyńcom za wsparcie, informowaniu darczyńców o działalności Fundacji realizowanej dzięki wsparciu przez nich udzielonemu oraz zachęceniu do kontynuowania wsparcia – w tym celu Fundacja może wysłać drobne upominki, podziękowania, zaproszenia na spotkania organizowane przez Fundację i inne informacje dotyczące jej działania – jeżeli wyrazisz na to zgodę również za pośrednictwem poczty elektronicznej;
  4. realizacji obowiązków księgowych i podatkowych Fundacji związanych z uzyskanymi darowiznami – podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych w tym celu jest art. 6 ust. 1 lit. b) RODO w związku z przepisami prawa podatkowego i przepisami o rachunkowości.

Jeżeli poza złożeniem deklaracji przez formularz faktycznie dokonają Państwo wpłaty darowizny, dane z umowy darowizny lub wpłaty będą łączone z danymi w formularzu dla darczyńców dla celów nr 3. i 4.

Formularz dla kandydatów na asystentów

Dane zbierane za pomocą tego formularza przetwarzane są w celu realizacji procesu rekrutacji na stanowisko asystenta. Podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych w tym celu jest art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f) RODO, a naszym usprawiedliwionym celem jest wybór odpowiednich osób na stanowisko asystenta. W toku rekrutacji, w szczególności w czasie rozmowy kwalifikacyjnej, mogą być zbierane również inne dane osobowe.

Kontakt mailowy / Formularz kontaktowy

Jeżeli wyślą Państwo maila na adres Fundacji podany na stronie, to Państwa dane osobowe będą przetwarzane przez Fundację w celu dokonania odpowiedzi na zagadnienia poruszone przez Państwa w mailu (np. odpowiedzi na pytanie). Podstawą prawną tego przetwarzania danych jest art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f) RODO czyli usprawiedliwmy cel Fundacji polegający na zapewnieniu sprawnej komunikacji z Fundacją. W ten sam sposób są przetwarzane dane zebrane w formularzu kontaktowym.

Przysługujące Państwo prawa

Sprzeciw (art. 21 RODO)

RODO w przypadku jeżeli podstawą prawną przetwarzania danych osobowych jest usprawiedliwiony interes administratora (czyli art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f) RODO) pozwala osobie, której dane są przetwarzane na sprzeciwienie się dokonywaniu takich czynności.

Jeżeli dane są przetwarzane na tej podstawie dla celów marketingu bezpośredniego, to sprzeciw jest zawsze skuteczny– Fundacja nie będzie mogła dalej korzystać z tych danych dla tego celu. Jeżeli dane są przetwarzane na tej podstawie prawnej, ale dla innego celu to zgłaszając sprzeciw powinni Państwo wskazać szczególną sytuację, która powoduje, że nie chcą Państwo aby Fundacja przetwarzała Państwa dane. Fundacja w takiej sytuacji musi ocenić zasadność Państwa żądania.

Inne prawa

Mogą Państwo:

  1. żądać dostępu do sowich danych osobowych oraz uzyskać ich kopię (art. 15 RODO)

    Oznacza to, że mogą Państwo dowiedzieć się od nas czy przetwarzamy Państwa dane a jeżeli tak to również: po co je przetwarzamy (cele), jakie dane przetwarzamy (kategorie danych) komu je udostępniamy (kategorie odbiorców lub odbiorcy danych) o przysługujących Państwu uprawnieniach związanych z przetwarzaniem przez nas danych, o tym jak długo będziemy te dane przetwarzać (okres lub sposób ustalenia tego okresu). Uprawnienie to obejmuje również prawo do uzyskania przez Państwo od nas kopii informacji jakie posiadamy.
    Gdybyśmy dokonywali zautomatyzowanego podejmowania decyzji w tym profilowania Państwa na podstawie posiadanych danych lub przekazywali Państwa dane poza obszar Europejskiego Obszaru Gospodarczego musielibyśmy również o tym Państwa informować, ale takich działań nie podejmujemy.

  2. sprostować swoje dane (art. 16 RODO)

    Oznacza to, że jeżeli w zasobach informacji jakie o Państwu posiadamy jest błąd, możecie Państwo od nas żądać sprostowania tego błędu. Mogą też Państwo przekazać nam dodatkowe dane, jeżeli uważają Państwo, że dane jakie są niekompletne. Natomiast w tym drugim przypadku to Fundacja będzie oceniać czy rzeczywiście dla celu przetwarzania potrzebujemy dodatkowych danych.

  3. żądać usunięcia danych osobowych (tzw. prawo do bycia zapomnianym) (art. 17 RODO)

    Oznacza to, że mogą Państwo żądać od nas, abyśmy usunęli dane jakie o Państwu posiadamy. Aby mogli Państwo skorzystać z tego uprawnienia konieczne jest, aby występowała jedna z poniższych okoliczności:

    1. Państwa dane osobowe nie są już niezbędne do celów, w których zostały zebrane lub w inny sposób przetwarzane;
    2. cofnęli Państwo zgodę, na której opiera się przetwarzanie i nie ma innej podstawy prawnej przetwarzania;
    3. wnieśli Państwo sprzeciw wobec przetwarzania danych osobowych i sprzeciw ten był skuteczny;
    4. Państwa dane osobowe były przetwarzane niezgodnie z prawem;
    5. Państwa dane osobowe muszą zostać usunięte w celu wywiązania się z obowiązku prawnego Fundacji.
  4. żądać ograniczenia przetwarzania danych (art. 18 RODO)

    Oznacza to, że w określonych przypadkach mogą Państwo od nas żądać, abyśmy przechowywali Państwa dane, ale bez dodatkowej zgody nie dokonywali na niż żadnych innych czynności.
    Przypadki o jakich mowa wyżej to:

    1. kwestionowanie przez Państwa prawidłowości danych jakie posiadamy – na czas potrzebny Fundacji do sprawdzenia tych danych;
    2. wniesienia przez Państwa sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania danych – na czas potrzebny Fundacji do ustalenia zasadności sprzeciwu;
    3. sytuacja kiedy Fundacja nie potrzebuje już Państwa danych, ale Państwo potrzebują tych danych dla ustalenia, dochodzenia i obrony roszczeń;
    4. sytuacja kiedy okazałoby się, że Fundacja przetwarza dane niezgodnie z prawem, ale zamiast usunięcia danych żądają Państwo ograniczenia ich przetwarzania;

Mają też Państwo prawo do wniesienia skargi do organu nadzoru – jest nim Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych.

Odbiorcy danych

Odbiorcami Państwa danych mogą być podmioty zapewniające Fundacji obsługę IT (serwery, poczta elektroniczna, zewnętrzni informatycy), doradcy i współpracownicy Fundacji (np. księgowi, prawnicy, podmioty wspierające procesy rekrutacji lub obsługi darowizn) oraz podmioty świadczące usługi pocztowe lub kurierskie.

Dobrowolność podania danych

Podanie przez Państwa danych poprzez formularz dostępny na stronie jest dobrowolne. Niepodanie danych w formularzu dla kandydatów na asystentów może spowodować brak możliwości wzięcia przez Państwa udziału w postępowaniu rekrutacyjnym.

Podobnie podanie danych przy wysyłaniu maila do Fundacji jest dobrowolne, ale niepodanie danych może spowodować brak możliwości odpowiedzi lub rozpatrzenia kwestii podniesionych w wiadomości.